fbpx

PROVISIONAL schedule per day

Sunday - 6th of November

Special workshops - free of charge!
10.00 - 14.00 Scruteneering and working with Top-Turnier
                    By Marcel v.d. Kruk & Hannes Emrich
14.00 - 18.00 BLT - Latin technique by Donnie & Heidi Burns
                    Explained and your questions answered by Donnie & Heidi

Monday - 7th of November

Workshops
08.00 - 14.00 Private lessons
14.00 - 18.00 Lectures - see https://www.dansinternationaal.nl/dance-camp/program-dancecamp
20.00 - 23.00 Guided practise

Tuesday - 8th of November

Workshops
08.00 - 14.00 Private lessons
14.00 - 18.00 Lectures - see https://www.dansinternationaal.nl/dance-camp/program-dancecamp
20.00 - 23.00 Guided practise

Wednesday - 9th of November

Workshops
08.00 - 14.00 Private lessons
14.00 - 18.00 Lectures - see https://www.dansinternationaal.nl/dance-camp/program-dancecamp
20.00 - 23.00 Guided practise

Thursday - 10th of November 

Time Round Class Event
       
09:30     Doors open
10:00 1st U14 Open World Junior Under 14 Ballroom Championship
  1st U10 Open World Juvenile Under 10 Ballroom Championship
  1st U19 Open World Youth Under 19 Latin Championship
  SF U14 Open World Junior Under 14 Ballroom Championship
  FI U10 Open World Juvenile Under 10 Ballroom Championship
11.00 1st Amateur Dutch Open Amateur Latin Championship
  FI U14 Open World Junior Under 14 Ballroom Championship
      Prize presentation
12.30 1st U16 Dutch Open Junior Under 16 Latin Championship
  1st O50 Open World Senior Over 50 Latin Championship
13.00 1st U21 Dutch Open Youth Under 21 Latin Championship
  FI Teacher-Student Dutch Open Teacher-Student Single Dance Latin Championship
  FI O50 Open World Senior Over 50 Latin Championship
14.00 2nd U16 Dutch Open Junior under 16 Latin Championship
  FI Teacher-Student Dutch Open Teacher-Student Single Dance Latin Championship
14.30 2nd U21 Dutch Open Youth under 21 Latin Championship
  FI Pro-Am Super World Cup Pro Am Open Rhythm Single Dance
15.00 QF U16 Dutch Open Junior under 16 Latin Championship
  FI O40 Dutch Open Senior Over 40 Ballroom Championship
  QF U21 Dutch Open Youth under 21 Latin Championship
  FI Pro-Am Super World Cup Pro Am Open Single Dance Ballroom
16.00 SF U16 Dutch Open Junior under 16 Latin Championship
16.15 1st O60 Dutch Open Senior Over 60 Ballroom Championship
  SF U21 Dutch Open Youth under 21 Latin Championship
  FI U12 Open World Juvenile Under 12 Ballroom - Solo Championship
  FI U16 Dutch Open Junior under 16 Latin Championship
  FI O60 Dutch Open Senior over 60 Ballroom Championship
17.15 1st U12 Dutch Open Juvenile Under 12 Latin Championship
  FI U21 Dutch Open Youth under 21 Latin Championship
  FI U16 Open World Junior Under 16 Ballroom - Solo Championship
  SF U12 Dutch Open Juvenile Under 12 Latin Championship
18.00 1st U19 Open World Youth Under 19 Ballroom Championship
  FI U12 Dutch Open Juvenile under 12 Latin Championship
      Prize presentation
20:00 1st Amateur Dutch Open Amateur Ballroom Championship
  1st O30 Open World Senior Over 30 Latin Championship
  SF U19 Open World Youth Under 19 Ballroom Championship
20.30   Special Ultimate World Team-match Championship
21.30 QF Amateur Dutch Open Amateur Ballroom Championship
  FI U19 Open World Youth Under 19 Ballroom Championship
  FI O30 Open World Senior Over 30 Latin Championship
  SF Amateur Dutch Open Amateur Ballroom Championship
22.30 FI U21 Open World Under 21 Smooth Championship
22.45 1st Professionals Dutch Open Professional Rising Star Latin Competition
  FI Professionals Dutch Open Professional Ballroom Showdance Championship
  FI Amateur Dutch Open Amateur Ballroom Championship
  FI Professionals Dutch Open Professional Rising Star Latin Competition
23.30     Prize presentation
       


Friday
 - 11th of November

Time Round Class Event
       
08:30   Doors Open  
       
09:00 1st U10 Open World Juvenile Under 10 Latin Championship
  1st Amateur Open World Amateur Ballroom Championship
  FI U10 Open World Juvenile Under 10 Latin Championship
09.45 1st U16 Dutch Open Junior Under 16 Ballroom Championship
  1st U21 Open World Youth Under 21 Latin Championship
  1st U12 Open World Juvenile Under 12 Latin - Solo Championship
  QF U16 Dutch Open Junior under 16 Ballroom Championship
  SF U12 Open World Juvenile Under 12 Latin - Solo Championship
11.15 1st Amateur Open World Amateur Latin Championship
  FI U12 Open World Juvenile Under 12 Latin - Solo Championship
  SF U16 Dutch Open Junior under 16 Ballroom Championship
12.30 FI O60 Dutch Open Senior Over 60 Latin Championship
  1st U12 Dutch Open Juvenile Under 12 Ballroom Championship
  FI U16 Dutch Open Junior under 16 Ballroom Championship
13.00 1st O40 Dutch Open Senior Over 40 Latin Championship
  SF U12 Dutch Open Juvenile Under 12 Ballroom Championship
13.30 FI O40 Dutch Open Senior over 40 Latin Championship
  FI U12 Dutch Open Juvenile under 12 Ballroom Championship
      Prize presentation
14.30 1st U21 Dutch Open Youth Under 21 Ballroom Championship
  1st U14 Open World Junior Under 14 Latin Championship
15.00 QF U21 Dutch Open Youth under 21 Ballroom Championship
  QF U14 Open World Junior Under 14 Latin Championship
15.30 SF U21 Dutch Open Youth under 21 Ballroom Championship
  SF U14 Open World Junior Under 14 Latin Championship
15.45 FI Teacher-Student Dutch Open Teacher-Student Single Dance Ballroom Championship
  1st O50 Open World Senior Over 50 Ballroom Championship
  FI U21 Dutch Open Youth under 21 Ballroom Championship
  FI U14 Open World Junior Under 14 Latin Championship
  QF O50 Open World Senior Over 50 Ballroom Championship
17.00 1st U16 Open World Junior Under 16 Latin - Solo Championship
  1st Pro-Am Super World Cup Pro Am Open Single Dance Latin
  SF O50 Open World Senior Over 50 Ballroom Championship
17.30 SF U16 Open World Junior Under 16 Latin - Solo Championship
17.45 FI Pro-Am Super World Cup Pro Am Open Single Dance Latin
  FI O50 Open World Senior Over 50 Ballroom Championship
  FI U16 Open World Junior Under 16 Latin - Solo Championship
18.30 2nd U19 Open World Youth Under 19 Latin Championship
19.00 1st O30 Open World Senior Over 30 Ballroom Championship
  QF U19 Open World Youth Under 19 Latin Championship
  SF O30 Open World Senior Over 30 Ballroom Championship
  SF U19 Open World Youth Under 19 Latin Championship
20.00 FI O30 Open World Senior Over 30 Ballroom Championship
  FI U19 Open World Youth Under 19 Latin Championship
      Prize presentation
21:00 2nd Amateur Dutch Open Amateur Latin Championship
21.30 1st Professionals Dutch Open Professional Rising Star Ballroom Competition
  QF Amateur Dutch Open Amateur Latin Championship
22.00   Special World Junior Team-match Championship
22.45 SF Amateur Dutch Open Amateur Latin Championship
23.00 FI Professionals Dutch Open Professional Latin Showdance Championship
  FI Professionals Dutch Open Professional Rising Star Ballroom Competition
  FI Amateur Dutch Open Amateur Latin Championship
      Prize presentation
       

Saturday - 12th of November

Time Round Class Event
       
08:30     Doors open
09:00 FI Medallist Open World Medallist Under 8 Ballroom Championship
  1st U10 Dutch Open Juvenile Under 10 Ballroom Championship
  FI Medallist Open World Medallist Under 12 Ballroom Championship
09.30 FI Nat. Am. Open World National Amateur Over 30 Senior Latin Championship
  FI U10 Dutch Open Juvenile Under 10 Ballroom Championship
  FI Medallist Open World Medallist Over 25 Senior Ballroom Championship
10:00 1st U19 Dutch Open Youth Under 19 Latin Championship
10.30 FI Medallist Open World Medallist Under 16 Ballroom Championship
  FI Nat. Am. Open World National Amateur Under 12 Latin Championship
  FI Medallist Open World Medallist Ballroom Championship
11.00 1st U14 Dutch Open Junior Under 14 Ballroom Championship
  FI Nat. Am. Open World National Amateur Under 16 Latin Championship
  SF U14 Dutch Open Junior Under 14 Ballroom Championship
11.30 FI Nat. Am. Open World National Amateur Latin Championship
  FI U14 Dutch Open Junior Under 14 Ballroom Championship
12.00 2nd Amateur Open World Amateur Latin Championship
      Prize presentation
13:00 1st O50 Dutch Open Senior Over 50 Latin Championship
  1st U16 Open World Junior Under 16 Latin Championship
13.30 FI O50 Dutch Open Senior Over 50 Latin Championship
14:00 2nd U16 Open World Junior Under 16 Latin Championship
13.45 1st O40 Open World Senior Over 40 Ballroom Championship
  QF U16 Open World Junior Under 16 Latin Championship
  SF O40 Open World Senior Over 40 Ballroom Championship
14.45 SF U16 Open World Junior Under 16 Latin Championship
  FI O40 Open World Senior Over 40 Ballroom Championship
15.20 1st O60 Open World Senior Over 60 Ballroom Championship
  FI U16 Open World Junior Under 16 Latin Championship
  FI O30 Dutch Open Senior Over 30 Latin Championship
15.50 SF O60 Open World Senior Over 60 Ballroom Championship
  FI Teacher-Student Dutch Open Teacher-Student Multiple Dances Latin Championship
16.15 1st U19 Dutch Open Youth Under 19 Ballroom Championship
16.30 1st U12 Open World Juvenile Under 12 Latin Championship
  FI Pro-Am Super World Cup Pro Am Open Rhythm Multiple Dances
  FI O60 Open World Senior Over 60 Ballroom Championship
17.10 QF U19 Dutch Open Youth Under 19 Ballroom Championship
  QF U12 Open World Juvenile Under 12 Latin Championship
17.45 FI O30 Dutch Open Senior Over 30 Latin Championship
  FI Pro-Am Super World Cup Pro Am Multiple Dance Ballroom
  SF U12 Open World Juvenile Under 12 Latin Championship
  SF U19 Dutch Open Youth Under 19 Ballroom Championship
18.30 FI Amateur Open World Amateur Rhythm Championship
  FI Amateur Open World Amateur Latin - Solo Championship
  FI U12 Open World Juvenile Under 12 Latin Championship
  FI U19 Dutch Open Youth Under 19 Ballroom Championship
      Prize presentation
19.30 2nd U21 Open World Youth Under 21 Latin Championship
20.00 1st Professionals Dutch Open Professional  W.D.C. World Super Series Latin Championship
20.15 QF U21 Open World Youth Under 21 Latin Championship
  QF Professionals Dutch Open Professional  W.D.C. World Super Series Latin Championship
  SF U21 Open World Youth Under 21 Latin Championship
21.00   Special World Youth Team-match Championship
22.00 QF Amateur Open World Amateur Ballroom Championship
  FI Professionals Dutch Open Professional American Smooth Championship
22.15 SF Professionals Dutch Open Professional  W.D.C. World Super Series Latin Championship
  SF Amateur Open World Amateur Ballroom Championship
22.45 FI Professionals World Open Exhibition Championship
  FI U21 Open World Youth Under 21 Latin Championship
  FI Amateur Open World Amateur Ballroom Championship
  FI Professionals Dutch Open Professional  W.D.C. World Super Series Latin Championship
      Prize presentation
       

Sunday - 13th of November

Time Round Class Event
       
09:00     Doors open
       
09:30 FI Medallist Open World Medallist Under 8 Latin Championship
  FI Medallist Open World Medallist Under 12 Latin Championship
  FI Medallist Open World Medallist Over 25 Senior Latin Championship
10.00 FI Nat. Am. Open World National Amateur Under 12 Ballroom Championship
  FI Medallist Open World Medallist Under 16 Latin Championship
  FI Nat. Am. Open World National Amateur Over 30 Senior Ballroom Championship
10.20 1st U10 Dutch Open Juvenile Under 10 Latin Championship
  1st Nat. Am. Open World National Amateur Under 16 Ballroom Championships
10.30 FI Medallist Open World Medallist Latin Championship
  FI Nat. Am. Open World National Amateur Ballroom Championship
  FI U10 Dutch Open Juvenile Under 10 Latin Championship
      Prize presentation
11:30 1st O50 Dutch Open Senior Over 50 Ballroom Championship
  2nd U19 Dutch Open Youth Under 19 Latin Championship
  SF O50 Dutch Open Senior Over 50 Ballroom Championship
12.20 1st Amateur Open World Synchronized Ballroom Championship
  QF U19 Dutch Open Youth Under 19 Latin Championship
12.40 1st U12 Open World Juvenile Under 12 Ballroom Championship
  FI O50 Dutch Open Senior Over 50 Ballroom Championship
  SF U19 Dutch Open Youth Under 19 Latin Championship
13.15 1st O30 Dutch Open Senior Over 30 Ballroom Championship
  SF U12 Open World Juvenile Under 12 Ballroom Championship
13.30 1st Amateur Open World Synchronized Latin Championship
13:45 FI O30 Dutch Open Senior Over 30 Ballroom Championship
  FI U12 Open World Juvenile Under 12 Ballroom Championship
  FI U19 Dutch Open Youth Under 19 Latin Championship
      Prize presentation
14.30 1st O40 Open World Senior Over 40 Latin Championship
  1st Amateur Open World Amateur Smooth Championship
  1st O60 Open World Senior Over 60 Latin Championship
15.00 1st Teacher-Student Dutch Open Teacher-Student Multiple Dances Ballroom Championship
  1st Pro-Am Super World Cup Pro Am Multiple Dance Latin
  SF O40 Open World Senior Over 40 Latin Championship
15.30 1st U14 Dutch Open Junior Under 14 Latin Championship
  FI Pro-Am Super World Cup Pro Am Multiple Dance Latin
  QF U14 Dutch Open Junior Under 14 Latin Championship
16.15 1st U21 Open World Youth Under 21 Ballroom Championship
  FI O40 Open World Senior Over 40 Latin Championship
  SF U14 Dutch Open Junior Under 14 Latin Championship
  SF U21 Open World Youth Under 21 Ballroom Championship
17.00 1st Pro-Am Super World Cup Pro Am Open Smooth Multiple Dances
  1st Amateur Open World Amateur Ballroom - Solo Championship
  FI U14 Dutch Open Junior Under 14 Latin Championship
  FI U21 Open World Youth Under 21 Ballroom Championship
      Prize presentation
19:00 FI Professionals Dutch Open Professional American Rhythm Championship
  1st U16 Open World Junior Under 16 Ballroom Championship
19.30   Special World Juvenile Team-match Championship
20.30 1st Professionals W.D.C. World Professional Ballroom Championship
20.50 3rd Amateur Open World Amateur Latin Championship
21.20 2nd Professionals W.D.C. World Professional Ballroom Championship
  QF U16 Open World Junior Under 16 Ballroom Championship
  QF Amateur Open World Amateur Latin Championship
22.15 QF Professionals W.D.C. World Professional Ballroom Championship
  SF U16 Open World Junior Under 16 Ballroom Championship
  SF Amateur Open World Amateur Latin Championship
  SF Professionals W.D.C. World Professional Ballroom Championship
23.00 FI U16 Open World Junior Under 16 Ballroom Championship
  FI Amateur Open World Amateur Latin Championship
  FI Professionals W.D.C. World Professional Ballroom Championship
      Prize presentation